Description

Common Name: Blue Diamond Shrimp

Scientific name: Neocaridina Davidi

Origin: Taiwan

Maximum Size: 2 – 3 cm or 0.8 – 1.2  inch

The deep blue coloration and transparency of these shrimp is reminiscent of a multifaceted sapphire.  Not only are these shrimp gorgeous to behold, they also clean your tank and are a blast to watch!  They are very active and breed extremely quickly. 

Recommended Tank Parameters:

1. Temperature: 64° – 84° F (17.8° – 28.8° C)

2. pH: 6.5 – 7.5

3. KH: 0 – 10 dKH

4. Minimum tank size: 2 gallons

Feature:

1. Gorgeous deep blue coloration

2. Completely peaceful with all non-aggressive tankmates

3. Safe with all plants

4. Excellent scavenger

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional information

Quantity

15 Shrimps

US~US