Description

Common Name: Dream Blue Velvet Shrimp

Scientific name: Neocaridina Davidi

Origin: Taiwan

Maximum Size: 2 – 3 cm or 0.8 – 1.2  inch

Dream Blue Velvet Shrimp are a rare and colorful addition to any freshwater aquarium!  Their stunning cerulean blue coloration adds elegance and a soothing ambiance to any aquarium set-up.  These shrimp look stunning, clean your tank, and are a blast to watch!  They are very active and breed extremely quickly.

Recommended Tank Parameters:

1. Temperature: 64° – 84° F (17.8° – 28.8° C)

2. pH: 6.5 – 7.5

3. KH: 0 – 10 dKH

4. Minimum tank size: 2 gallons

Feature:

1. Stunning cobalt blue coloration

2. Completely peaceful with all non-aggressive tankmates

3. Safe with all plants

4. Excellent scavenger

Notes*

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional information

Quantity

6 Shrimps, 12 Shrimps

US~US