Description

Description:

Common Name: Fire Red Shrimp
Scientific name: Neocaridina Heteropoda Var.
Origin: Taiwan
Maximum Size: 2 – 3 cm or 0.8 – 1.2  inch

Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.4-7.5
gH – 5-11
kH – 1-5
TDS – 100-300
Temperature – 18-26C or 64 – 80F

Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
Breeding: Very Easy
Difficulty: Very Easy

Notes*

One of the very first selectively bred shrimp to enhance the red coloration.

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

US~US