fbpx

Description

Common Name: Pinokio Shrimp, Red Nose Shrimp
Scientific name: Caridina Longirotris
Wild Origin: Indian and South East Asia
Maximum Size: 3”

Pinokio Shrimp:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.5 to 8
gH – 6 to 15
kH – 1-2
TDS – 100-200
Temperature – 22 to 26°C or 71.6 to 82°F

Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
Breeding: N/A
Difficulty: Easy – Moderate

Interesting Notes:

Very interesting swimming method and also the extra long red nose is a sight to behold!

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

US